1. Definition and nature of personal data

When you use the "Atelier Devergne" website http://www.atelierdevergne.com/ (hereinafter: the "Site"), we may ask you to provide us with personal data. concerning, in order to sell the products we offer (hereinafter, the "Products").
In the context of this charter, the term "personal data" refers to all data that makes it possible to identify a individual, which corresponds in particular to: your surname, first names, postal and e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, date of birth, financial data relating to your bank account or credit card.

2. Purpose of this charter

The purpose of this charter is to inform you of the means we use to collect your personal data, in strict compliance with your rights.
We inform you in this regard that we comply, in the collection and management of your personal data, with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, in its current version (hereinafter: the " Data Protection Act"), as well as Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (ci -after: the “GDPR”).

3. Identity of the data collector

The person responsible for collecting your personal data is Atelier Devergne, a limited liability company, registered with the Bobigny Trade and Companies Register under number 842 588 246, having its registered office at 39 allée de Gagny – 93340 Le Raincy (hereinafter “We”).

4. Contact point for personal data protection

We have appointed a point of contact for the protection of personal data, whose contact details are as follows: achamoret@atelierdevergne.com

5. Collection of personal data

The legal basis for our collection of your personal data is:

(i) The legitimate interest when you voluntarily provide us with personal data during your visit to our Site, the data then being collected to enable us to better respond to your requests for information on our Products and to follow up on your requests to exercise your rights under the GDPR.
(ii) This collection is necessary in order to perform the contract entered into when you are considering the purchase of a Product.
(iii) ) The processing of your data may finally be necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject.
Your personal data is collected to meet one or more of the following purposes:
(i) Manage your access to certain services accessible on the Site and their use,
(ii) Compile a file of users, customers and prospects,
(iii) Send newsletters, solicitations and promotional messages. In the event that you do not wish it, we give you the option of expressing your refusal on this subject when collecting your data;
(iv) Developing commercial and traffic statistics for our Site,(v) Manage unpaid bills and any disputes relating to the use of our services,
(vi) Personalize responses to your requests for information,
(vii) Comply with our legal and regulatory obligations.
(viii) Respond to your requests in connection with the exercise of your rights under the GDPR.

We inform you, when collecting your personal data, whether certain data must be provided or whether it is optional Mandatory data is necessary for the operation of the services. Regarding optional data, you are entirely free to indicate them or not. We also tell you what the possible consequences of a lack of response are.

6. Recipients of the data collected

The staff of our company and (ii) our subcontractors will have access to your personal data: hosting provider, bank flow management provider, logistics platform provider.
May also be recipients of your personal data public bodies, exclusively to meet our legal obligations, court officers, law enforcement officers and bodies responsible for collecting debts.

7. Transfer of personal data

Your personal data will not be transferred, rented or exchanged for the benefit of third parties.

8. Duration of retention of personal data

Your personal data is kept for the time strictly necessary to manage our commercial relationship with you.
Concerning any prospecting operations that may be intended for you, your data may be kept for a period of 3 (three) years from the end of the business relationship.

9. Security

We inform you to take all useful precautions, organizational and technical measures appropriate to preserve the security, integrity and confidentiality of your personal data and in particular, to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or that unauthorized third parties have access to it.

10. Accommodation

We inform you that your data is kept and stored for the entire duration of its storage on the servers of the OVH and Shopify companies.

11. Cookies

Cookies are used as part of the use of the Site. The user has the option of disabling cookies from their browser settings.

12. Access, rectification and erasure of your personal data

In accordance with the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, and the RGPD, you have the right to obtain the communication and, if necessary, the rectification or the erasure of data concerning you. You can also contact:
◦ e-mail address: contact@atelierdevergne.com
◦ postal address: 39 allée de Gagny, 93340 le Raincy
Persons whose data are collected on the basis of our legitimate interest, as mentioned in the article "Collection of personal data", that they may at any time oppose the processing of data concerning them. We may, however, continue to process if there are legitimate grounds for the processing which prevail over your rights and freedoms or if the processing is necessary to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights.

13. Right to set guidelines for data processing after your death

You have the right to define directives relating to the storage, erasure and communication of your personal data after your death.
These directives may be general, i.e. that they then relate to all the personal data concerning you.In this case, they must be registered with a trusted digital third party certified by the CNIL
The directives may also be specific to the data processed by our company. You should then send them to us at the following coordinates:
◦ e-mail address: contact@atelierdevergne.com
◦ postal address: 39 allée de Gagny, 93340 le Raincy
By sending us such instructions, you expressly give your consent for these instructions to be stored, transmitted and executed in accordance with the procedures provided for herein.
You may designate in your instructions a person responsible for their execution. This will then have the capacity, when you are deceased, to read the said directives and ask us to implement them. In the absence of designation, your heirs will be entitled to read your directives upon your death and ask us to implement them.
You can modify or revoke your directives at any time, by writing to us at the contact details above.

14. Portability of your personal data

You have a right to the portability of the personal data that you have provided to us, understood as the data that you have actively and consciously declared in the context of accessing and using the services, as well as only data generated by your activity in the context of the use of the services. We remind you that this right does not apply to data collected and processed on a legal basis other than consent or the performance of the contract binding us.
This right can be exercised free of charge, at any time, and in particular when the closure of your account on the Site, in order to recover and keep your personal data.
In this context, we will send you your personal data, by any means deemed useful, in an open standard format commonly used and machine-readable, in accordance with the state of the art.

15. Submission of a complaint to a supervisory authority

You are also informed that you have the right to lodge a complaint with a competent supervisory authority, (the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés for France), in the Member State in which your habitual residence is located. , your place of work or the place where the violation of your rights would have been committed, if you consider that the processing of your personal data subject of this charter constitutes a violation of the applicable texts.
This recourse may be exercised without prejudice to any other recourse before an administrative or judicial court. Indeed, you also have the right to an effective administrative or judicial remedy if you consider that the processing of your personal data covered by this charter constitutes a violation of the applicable texts.

16. Restriction of processing

You have the right to obtain the limitation of the processing of your personal data, in the following cases:
◦ During the verification period that we implement, when you dispute the accuracy of your personal data personal,
◦ When the processing of this data is unlawful, and you wish to limit this processing rather than delete your data,
◦ When we no longer need your personal data, but you wish to keep them to exercise your rights,
◦ During the legitimate grounds verification period, when you have objected to the processing of your personal data.

17.Changes

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify this charter, in whole or in part, at any time. These modifications will come into effect from the publication of the new charter. Your use of the Site following the entry into force of these modifications will constitute recognition and acceptance of the new charter. Failing this and if this new charter does not suit you, you should no longer access the Site.

18. Entry into force

This charter entered into force on November 1, 2021.

.